Please note there will be no public services operating during Alert Levels 2, 3 & 4. Reduced services operating during Alert Level 1.
Updated timetable is available on our Facebook page.

Riwaka Memorial HallBus Timetables

Timetables

 

Tasman Region

Golden Bay Coachlines operate a number of local transit bus services on a fixed schedule to help you get around town. Services include daily scheduled bus trips from Nelson to Golden Bay, Abel Tasman National Park and the Heaphy Track via Richmond, Motueka, Takaka and Collingwood.

Search for your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Timetables

Search your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Legend

  • * Operated by Intercity
  • ** Operated by Scenic Abel Tasman

Complete your route using any of the stops below

List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Nelson i-Site
Peak Season - November to March
Route
Takaka
Nelson i-Site
Line Icon
7 stops
1.55
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Nelson i-Site
Destination Icon
AM
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.00am
Canaan Rd Turnoff
6.40am
Riwaka
6.55am
Motueka
7.05am
Richmond
7.35am
Nelson Intercity
7.53am
Nelson iSite
7.55am
From Nelson i-Site
Nelson i-Site
Takaka
Destination Icon
AM
Nelson iSite
8.30am
Nelson Intercity
8.35am
Nelson Airport
8.50am
Richmond
9.05am
Motueka
9.40am
Riwaka
9.45am
Marahau
10.00am
Canaan Rd Turnoff
10.35am
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.10am
List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Brown Hut
Peak Season - November to March
Route
Takaka
Brown Hut
Line Icon
6 stops
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Brown Hut
Destination Icon
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.15am
Takaka Airport
11.25am
Onekaka
11.30am
Collingwood
11.40am
Rockville
11.50am
Brown Hut
12.20pm
From Brown Hut
Brown Hut
Takaka
Destination Icon
Brown Hut
12.20pm
Rockville
12.50pm
Collingwood
1.00pm
Onekaka
1.10pm
Takaka Airport
1.15pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
1.25pm
List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Totaranui
Peak Season - November to March
Route
Takaka
Totaranui
Line Icon
5 stops
1 hour
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Totaranui
Destination Icon
AM
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.15am
Pohara
11.25am
Tata Beach
11.30am
Wainui Track
11.45am
Totaranui
12.15am
From Totaranui
Totaranui
Takaka
Destination Icon
AM
Totaranui
12.20pm
Wainui Track
12.50pm
Tata Beach
1.00pm
Pohara
1.05pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
1.20pm
List Of Routes For
Nelson
Destination icon
Brown Hut
Peak Season - November to March
Route
Nelson
Brown Hut
Line Icon
14 stops
4 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Brown Hut
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson iSite
8.30am
4.40pm
Nelson Intercity
8.50am
4.45pm
Nelson Airport
8.50am
3.50pm
Richmond Holiday Park
9.05am
5.00pm
Motueka
9.40am
5.30pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall
9.45am
5.35
Marahau
10.00am
Canaan Rd Turnoff
10.35am
6.05pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.10am
6.40pm
Takaka Airport
11.25am
Onekaka
11.30am
Collingwood
11.40am
Rockville
11.50am
Brown Hut
12.05pm
From Brown Hut
Brown Hut
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Brown Hut
12.20pm
Rockville
12.50pm
Collingwood
1.00pm
Onekaka
1.10pm
Takaka Airport
1.15pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.00am
1.30pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
6.40am
2.10pm
Marahau
2.45pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall
6.55am
3.00pm
Motueka
7.05am
3.05pm
Richmond Holiday Park
7.35am
3.35pm
Nelson Airport
8.50am
3.50pm
Nelson Intercity
7.53am
4.02pm
Nelson iSite
7.55am
4.05pm
Route
Nelson
Totaranui
Line Icon
12 stops
4 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Totaranui
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson iSite
8.55am
4.10pm
Nelson Intercity
9.00am
4.15pm
Richmond Holiday Park
9.15am
4.30pm
Motueka
9.45am
5.00pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
10.20am
5.35pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.00am
6.10pm
Pohara
11.10am
Tata Beach
11.15am
Wainui Falls
11.20am
Wainui Track
11.25am
Totaranui
12.00pm
From Totaranui
Totaranui
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Totaranui
12.00pm
Wainui Track
12.30pm
Wainui Falls
12.35pm
Tata Beach
12.40pm
Pohara
12.45pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.00am
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
6.40am
1.55pm
Motueka
7.15am
2.30pm
Richmond Holiday Park
7.45am
3.00pm
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
8.15am
3.30pm
Nelson iSite
8.20am
3.35pm
List Of Routes For
Nelson
Destination icon
Maharau
Peak Season - November to March
Route
Nelson
Maharau
Line Icon
4 stops
2 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Maharau
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Intercity
7.30am**
Richmond Holiday Park
7.55am**
Motueka
8.30am**
Marahau
9.10am**
From Maharau
Maharau
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Marahau
12.30pm**
4.10pm**
Motueka (Arrives)
1.25pm**
4.55pm**
Motueka (Departs)
2.30pm
5.00pm**
Richmond Holiday Park
3.00pm
5.30pm**
Nelson Airport
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
3.30pm
5.50pm**
Nelson iSite
3.35pm
5.50pm**
Route
Wainui
Marahau
Line Icon
9 stops
3.5 hours
icon
From Wainui
Wainui
Marahau
Destination Icon
AM
Wainui Track
12.30pm
Wainui Falls
12.35pm
Tata Beach
12.40pm
Pohara
12.45pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
1.55pm
Motueka (Arrives)
2.30pm
Motueka (Departs)
3.00pm**
Marahau
3.45pm**
List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Nelson
2021 Off Peak April - October (Monday & Friday)
Route
Takaka
Nelson
Line Icon
8 stops
2.2 hours
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Nelson
Destination Icon
PM
PM
Takaka Visitor Centre
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
1.55pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall
2.10pm
Motueka
2.20pm
2.30pm
Richmond Holiday Park
3.00pm
Nelson Airport
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
3.30pm
Nelson iSite
3.35pm
From Nelson
Nelson
Takaka
Destination Icon
PM
PM
Nelson Airport
3.15pm
Nelson iSite
3.35pm
4.10pm
Nelson Intercity
4.15pm
Richmond Holiday Park
4.30pm
Motueka
5.00pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall
5.10pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
5.35pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.10pm
List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Nelson
2022 Off Peak April - October (Sunday, Wednesday & Friday)
Route
Takaka
Nelson
Line Icon
8 stops
2.10 hours
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Takaka Visitor Centre
9.15am
Canaan Rd Turnoff
9.55am
Riwaka Memorial Hall
10.15am
Motueka
10.20am
Richmond Holiday Park
10.50am
Nelson Airport
11.05am
Nelson Intercity
11.20am
Nelson iSite
11.25am
From Nelson
Nelson
Takaka
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Airport
11.05am
Nelson iSite
12pm
Nelson Intercity
12.05pm
Richmond Holiday Park
12.20pm
Motueka
12.50pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall
12.55pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
1.35pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
2.15pm

Tracks

Tracks

Take a trip through a variety of landscapes - native bush and bays with stunning beauty and history.

Antarisha

Excellent Company

Excellent company to deal with for pick up from Wainui at the end of the Abel Tasman coastal track. Excellent drivers, felt fully informed. Wouldn't hesitate to use this company again.

How was your trip