Reduced services operating.
Please note the changes to our Timetable and decreased services. To arrange a refund please contact our Office by phone or email. Thank you.

Bus Timetables

Timetables

 

Tasman Region

Golden Bay Coachlines operate a number of local transit bus services on a fixed schedule to help you get around town. Services include daily scheduled bus trips from Nelson to Golden Bay, Abel Tasman National Park and the Heaphy Track via Richmond, Motueka, Takaka and Collingwood.

Search for your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Timetables

Search your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Legend

Complete your route using any of the stops below

List Of Routes For
Takaka
Destination icon
Nelson
Destination icon
Takaka
Monday, Wednesday and Friday only
Route
Takaka
Nelson
Line Icon
9 stops
Approx 2.5 hours
icon
From Takaka
Takaka
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Wainui Carpark - Bookings Only
8.25am
-
Takaka iSite
9.00am
-
Canaan Rd Turnoff
9.40am
-
Riwaka
10.05am
-
Motueka iSite
10.16am
-
Richmond
10.50am
-
Nelson Airport
11.05am
-
Nelson Intercity Depo
11.20am
-
Nelson iSite
11.25am Arrive
-
From Nelson
Nelson
Takaka
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Airport - Bookings Only
-
11.05am
Nelson iSite
-
12.15pm
Nelson Intercity Depo
-
12.20pm
Richmond
-
12.35pm
Motueka iSite
-
1.05pm
Riwaka
-
1.15pm
Marahau Carpark
-
1.30pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
-
2.00pm
Takaka iSite
-
3.00pm
Wainui Carpark - Bookings Only
-
3.30pm Arrive
Antarisha

Excellent Company

Excellent company to deal with for pick up from Wainui at the end of the Abel Tasman coastal track. Excellent drivers, felt fully informed. Wouldn't hesitate to use this company again.

How was your trip