Bus Timetables

Timetables

 

Tasman Region

Golden Bay Coachlines operate a number of local transit bus services on a fixed schedule to help you get around town. Services include daily scheduled bus trips from Nelson to Golden Bay, Abel Tasman National Park and the Heaphy Track via Richmond, Motueka, Takaka and Collingwood.

Search for your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Timetables

Search your timetable by route, region or stop for a list of scheduled departures.

Legend

  • * Operated by Intercity
  • ** Operated by Scenic Abel Tasman

Complete your route using any of the stops below

List Of Routes For
Nelson
Destination icon
Brown Hut
Route
Nelson
Brown Hut
Line Icon
12 stops
4 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Brown Hut
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson iSite
8.55am
4.10pm
Nelson Intercity
9.00am
4.15pm
Richmond
9.15am
4.30pm
Motueka
9.45am
5.00pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
10.20am
5.35pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.00am
6.10pm
Takaka Airport
11.10am
Onekaka
11.15am
Collingwood
11.25am
Rockville
11.35am
Brown Hut
12.05pm
From Brown Hut
Brown Hut
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Brown Hut
12.05pm
Rockville
12.35pm
Collingwood
12.45pm
Onekaka
12.55pm
Takaka Airport
1.00pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.00am
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
6.40am
1.55pm
Motueka
7.15am
2.30pm
Richmond
7.45am
3.00pm
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
8.15am
3.30pm
Nelson iSite
8.20am
3.35pm
Route
Nelson
Totaranui
Line Icon
12 stops
4 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Totaranui
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson iSite
8.55am
4.10pm
Nelson Intercity
9.00am
4.15pm
Richmond
9.15am
4.30pm
Motueka
9.45am
5.00pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
10.20am
5.35pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
11.00am
6.10pm
Pohara
11.10am
Tata Beach
11.15am
Wainui Falls
11.20am
Wainui Track
11.25am
Totaranui
12.00pm
From Totaranui
Totaranui
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Totaranui
12.00pm
Wainui Track
12.30pm
Wainui Falls
12.35pm
Tata Beach
12.40pm
Pohara
12.45pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
6.00am
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
6.40am
1.55pm
Motueka
7.15am
2.30pm
Richmond
7.45am
3.00pm
Nelson Airport
8.00am
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
8.15am
3.30pm
Nelson iSite
8.20am
3.35pm
List Of Routes For
Nelson
Destination icon
Kohaihai
Route
Nelson
Kohaihai
Line Icon
8 stops
5.5 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Kohaihai
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Intercity
7.15am*
Westport (Arrives)
10.50am*
Westport (Departs)
11.00am
Granity
11.20am
Seddonville
11.40am
Little Wanganui
12.15pm
Karamea
12.30pm
Kohaihai
12.45pm
From Kohaihai
Kohaihai
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Kohaihai
12.45pm
Karamea
1.20pm
Little Wanganui
1.35pm
Seddonville
2.05pm
Granity
2.25pm
Westport (Arrives)
2.45pm
Westport (Departs)
3.50pm*
Nelson Intercity
7.15pm*
List Of Routes For
Nelson
Destination icon
Maharau
Route
Nelson
Maharau
Line Icon
5 stops
2 hours
icon
From Nelson
Nelson
Maharau
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Nelson Intercity
7.30am**
Richmond
7.55am**
Motueka
8.30am**
Kaiteriteri
8.50am**
Marahau
9.10am**
From Maharau
Maharau
Nelson
Destination Icon
AM
PM
Marahau
12.30pm**
4.10pm**
Kaiteriteri
1.05pm**
4.35pm**
Motueka (Arrives)
1.25pm**
4.55pm**
Motueka (Departs)
2.30pm
5.00pm**
Richmond
3.00pm
5.30pm**
Nelson Airport
3.15pm
Nelson Intercity
3.30pm
5.50pm**
Nelson iSite
3.35pm
5.50pm**
Route
Wainui
Marahau
Line Icon
10 stops
3.5 hours
icon
From Wainui
Wainui
Marahau
Destination Icon
AM
Wainui Track
12.30pm
Wainui Falls
12.35pm
Tata Beach
12.40pm
Pohara
12.45pm
Takaka Visitor Centre
1.15pm
Canaan Rd Turnoff
1.55pm
Motueka (Arrives)
2.30pm
Motueka (Departs)
3.00pm**
Kaiteriteri
3.20pm**
Marahau
3.45pm**

Tracks

Tracks

Take a trip through a variety of landscapes - native bush and bays with stunning beauty and history.

Antarisha

Excellent Company

Excellent company to deal with for pick up from Wainui at the end of the Abel Tasman coastal track. Excellent drivers, felt fully informed. Wouldn't hesitate to use this company again.

How was your trip